Privacy Policy

Privacy policy
We value the trust you place in Wayshopy.com. Please read this Privacy Policy, which tells you what information we collect from users of the Wayshopy.com, how we use that information, and with whom we may share it. Unless defined in this Privacy Policy Conduct, terms capitalized but not defined herein are defined in the Terms & Conditions. In this Privacy Policy Wayshopy.com is referred to as "we" "us" or "our" and you the end user are referred to as "you", "your" or “user”.
How Personal Information Is Collected and Updated
 
We may collect information that personally identifies you when you register, when you participate in reviews and other features or when you otherwise communicate with us.
Types of Personal Information Collected
 
We may collect the following types of information at the Wayshopy.com:
1 - When you register at any of the Wayshopy.com, we may request the following personal information:
Your name and email address
2 - When you search anything on the website, your keywords will be collected in a protected location for improving our search results.
How Information Is Used and Shared
Communications:  We may send you communications about updates, and new services from time to time. If you do not want to receive these communications you can opt out by calling us at 011-000000, 9718539313
Processing Payments:  For credit card purchasers, we redirect to the relevant financial institution for online transaction and billing information.
Legal Requirements: Wayshopy.com reserves the right to disclose your personal information as necessary to:
1.     Comply with the law or comply with legal process served on Wayshopy.com.
2.     Protect the personal safety of other Wayshopy.com users or the public
3.     To ensure compliance with our Terms & Conditions. Wayshopy.com co-operates with law enforcement and other third parties to enforce laws, intellectual property, and other rights, and we reserve the right to report any information related to suspicion of illegal activity to law enforcement for prosecution.
4.      Protect and defend the rights or property of Wayshopy.com
Third Parties
Except as described in this Privacy Policy, we will not disclose your personal information to third parties. Wayshopy.com may, however, use for its own purposes, aggregate information that does not identify you personally, or share aggregate information about our users with advertisers, business partners, sponsors, and other third parties.
Business Transfers
Information about Wayshopy.com users, including personal information, may be disclosed as part of any merger, acquisition, debt financing, sale of company assets, as well as in the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership in which personal information could be transferred to third parties as one of the business assets of  Wayshopy.com
Non-personal User Information
 
An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you're surfing the Internet. When you request pages from Wayshopy.com, our servers log your computer's IP address. Wayshopy.com collects these IP addresses for the sole purpose of identifying our users' service providers (whether yahoo, hotmail, Gmail etc.) so we can better develop our offerings at the Wayshopy.com. We do not automatically link IP addresses to anything personally identifiable, however we can and will use IP addresses to identify users when we feel it is necessary to:
1-     Comply with the law or comply with legal process served on Wayshopy.com.com
2-     Protect and defend the rights or property of Wayshopy.com
3-     Protect the personal safety of other Wayshopy.com users or the public
4-     To ensure compliance with our Terms & Conditions.
Cookies
A cookie is a small packet of information that we place on your computer's hard drive whenever you visit the Wayshopy.com. For each user, our web server automatically recognizes the following
1-     The host origin of the request (e.g., your IP address)
2-     The referrer (e.g., where you came from if you arrived at our site via a link)
3-     The requested document (e.g., the page being viewed)
4-     your browser type (e.g., Internet Explorer 6.0)
5-     platform information (e.g., Windows 2000, Windows XP, MAC OS 10)
6-     session data (e.g., whether login was successful)
Wayshopy.com uses cookies for a variety of reasons, including without limitation the following:
1-     For session variables, to facilitate your navigation of content on the Wayshopy.com.
2-     To determine if cookies are enabled in your browser so that we may ensure that our Wayshopy.com run on your computer.
3-     To authenticate your access to content on the Wayshopy.com.
We do not store in cookies any passwords or credit card information, any information that personally identifies you.
Compliance with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2014
1-     We provide you the opportunity to expressly signify your consent to the terms of our Privacy Policy through an opt in mechanism. You can also withdraw your consent earlier provided at any time subsequently by providing us written intimation of your intent to do so.
2-     We collect your information for a lawful purpose connected with the successful conduct of our business for which such collection of information is necessary.
3-     We do not retain your information for longer than is required for the purposes for which we collected the information.
4-     We use collected information for the purpose for which it was collected and for nothing else.
5-     If you have provided us information that is inaccurate or incomplete and want the same to be corrected or updated, please let us know in writing and we shall do the needful to the extent the same is feasible.
6-     Your information is secure with us as we have robust security practices and standards at par with industry standards.
Steps You Can Take to Protect Your Privacy
 
Links to Other Websites: You should be aware that when you are on any Wayshopy.com website, you could be directed to other websites hosted by third parties. We do not endorse those websites. For example, if you "click" a link to a third party site we ha
 

 

Free Shipping

Free shipping on order over $1000

Free Return

Free return in 24 hour after purchasing

Gift Cards

Give the special perfect gift

Reward Points

Earn and spend with ease